Further information

  • Type of Body

    G. Ministerial Councils and Related Bodies including those Established by the COAG

  • Established By / Under

    Prime Minister

  • Paid Members?

    No

  • Max No. of Board/Committee Members

    0

  • Classification

    B. Secondary

  • Function Categorization

    Advisory Board

  • Creation Date

    12 December 2013

Current board appointments

Position Appointee Start Date End Date
Chair The Hon. Malcolm Turnbull MP 27 February 2014 26 February 2099
Member Senator the Hon. Arthur Sinodinos AO 19 April 2017 Determined by the appointer
Member The Hon. Darren Chester MP 27 October 2017 Determined by the appointer
Member Mr. Bob Calvert 27 February 2014 26 February 2099
Member The Hon. Peter Gutwein MP 27 February 2014 26 February 2099
Member The Hon. Will Hodgman MP 27 February 2014 26 February 2099
Member Mr. Dale Elphinstone 19 April 2017 30 June 2018
Last updated: